football is our passion!

Sunday Nov 22nd

Sunday Nov 22nd

 

Lough Playing Fields

@ 9.10 am

  • Friendly: U11 X-Men v Megladons 
  • Friendly: U11 Wolves v Glenmore Utd
  • Friendly: U11 Mighty Strikers v Wolfpack
  • U9 UPPER: Semi's 2: Sydney Warriors v Wolverines

@ 10.10 am

  • Friendly: U11 Supersonics v Glenmore Warriors
  • U9 UPPER Semi's 2: Mini X-Men v Panthers
  • U9 LOWER: Semi's 2: Stormers v Kings
  • U9 LOWER: Semi's 2: Lions v Juve Youngsters

@ 11.10 am

  • Friendly: U11 Bondi Bullets v Hotshots
  • U8 UPPER Final: Tiny X-Men v Cubs
  • U8 MIDDLE Final: Vikings v DB Dragons
  • U8 LOWER Final: The Blues v Dinoroars

 

Sunday Nov 15th

Sunday Nov 15th

 

Lough Playing Fields

@ 9.10 am

  • UPPER: U11 Wolfpack v X-Men
  • UPPER: U11 Mighty Strikers (9) v Wolves
  • MIDDLE: U11 Glenmore Utd v Megladons
  • UPPER: Semi's: U9 Sydney Warriors v Wolverines

@ 10.10 am

  • Friendly: U11 Supersonics v Hotshots
  • UPPER Semi's: U9 Mini X-Men v Panthers
  • LOWER: Semi's: U9 Stormers v Kings
  • LOWER: Semi's: U9 Lions v Juve Youngsters

@ 11.10 am

  • LOWER: U11 Glenmore Warriors v Bondi Bullets
  • U8 The Blues (11) v The Cubs
  • U8 DB Dragons v Tiny X-Men
  • U8 Vikings v Dinoroars

 

Sunday Nov 8th

Sunday Nov 8th

 

Lough Playing Fields

@ 9.10 am

  • UPPER: U11 Wolves v X-Men
  • UPPER: U11 Mighty Strikers (9) v Wolfpack
  • MIDDLE: U11 Glenmore Utd v Hotshots
  • Friendly: U11 Megladons v Bondi Bullets

@ 10.10 am

  • LOWER: U11 Glenmore Warriors v Supersonics
  • UPPER: U9 Panthers v Sydney Warriors
  • UPPER: U9 Mini X-Men v Wolverines
  • LOWER: U9 Kings v Lions

@ 11.10 am

  • LOWER U11: Bondi Bullets (11) v Supersonics
  • U8 The Blues (11) v Vikings
  • U8 Cubs v DB Dragons
  • U8 Tiny X-Men v Dinoroars

 

Sunday Nov 1st

Sunday Nov 1st

 

Lough Playing Fields

@ 9.10 am

  • UPPER: U11 Wolves v Wolfpack
  • UPPER: U11 X-Men v Mighty Strikers (9)
  • MIDDLE: U11 Megladons v Hotshots 
  • LOWER: U9 Stormers v Juve Youngsters

@ 10.10 am

  • Friendly: U11 Glenmore Warriors v Glenmore Utd
  • UPPER: U9 Mini X-Men v Wolverines
  • UPPER: U9 Panthers v Sydney Warriors
  • LOWER: U9 Kings v Lions

@ 11.10 am

  • LOWER U11: Bondi Bullets (11) v Supersonics
  • U8 The Blues (11) v Vikings
  • U8 Cubs v DB Dragons
  • U8 Tiny X-Men v Dinoroars

Sunday Oct 25th

Sunday Oct 25th

 

Lough Playing Fields

@ 9.10 am

  • U11 Mighty Strikers (9) v Supersonics
  • U11 X-Men v Megladons
  • U11 Wolves v Glenmore Utd
  • U9 Panthers v Wolverines

@ 10.10 am

  • U11 Wolfpack v Hotshots
  • U9 Mini X-Men v Sydney Warriors
  • U9 Juve Youngsters v the Kings
  • U8 Tiny X-Men v Blues (11)

@ 11.10 am

  • U11 Glenmore Warriors v Bondi Bullets (11)
  • U9 Stormers v Lions
  • U8 Cubs v Vikings (11)
  • U8 DB Dragons V Dinoroars

 

Sunday Oct 18th

Sunday Oct 18th

 

Lough Playing Fields

@ 9.10 am

  • U11 Mighty Strikers v Megladons
  • U11 Glenmore Warriors v X-Men
  • U11 Wolfpack v Glenmore Utd
  • U9 Sydney Warriors v Wolverines
  • U8 Dinoroars v The Blues

@ 10.10 am

  • U11 Hotshots v Supersonics
  • U11 Wolves v Mighty Strikers (make up)
  • U9 Mini X-Men v Panthers
  • U9 Stormers v Kings

@ 11.10 am

  • U11 Bondi Bullets v Wolves
  • U9 Lions V Juve Youngsters
  • U8 DB Dragons v Vikings
  • U8 Cubs v Tiny X-Men

 

Sunday Oct 11th

Sunday Oct 11th

 

Queens Park Pitch 5 and 6

@ 9.10 am

  • U11's Mighty Strikers v Glenmore Utd
  • U11's Supersonics v Wolfpack
  • U9's Wolverines v Juve Youngsters
  • U8's Vikings v Tiny X-Men (make up from round 1)

@ 10.10 am

  • U11's Glenmore Utd v X-Men (make up)
  • U9's Sydney Warriors v Lions (make up)
  • U8's Tiny X-Men v Vikings (round 2)
  • U8's Dinoroars v Cubs 

@ 11.10 am

  • U9's Lions v Panthers
  • U9's Stormers v Mini X-Men
  • U9's Kings v Sydney Warriors
  • U8's Blues v DB Dragons

Postponed: 

  • U11's Wolves v Mighty Strikers (make up)

Forfeit

  • U11's Bondi Bullets v X-Men

 

Sunday Sept 20th

Sunday Sept 20th

 

Queens Park Pitch 4

@ 8.10 am

  • U11's Megladons v Wolves
  • U11's X-Men v Wolfpack
  • U11's Glenmore Utd v Bondi Bullets
  • U11's Supersonics v Glenmore Warriors

@ 9.10 am

  • U11's Megladons v Hotshots
  • U11's Glenmore Utd v X-Men (make up)
  • U9's Panthers v Wolverines
  • U8's Cubs v Dinoroars

@10.10 am

  • U9's Stormers v Kings
  • U9's Mini X-Men v Juve Youngsters
  • U9's Sydney Warriors v Lions
  • U8's DB Dragons v the Blues

 

(POSTPONED)

  • U11's Wolves v Mighty Strikers
  • U8's Tiny X-Men v Vikings

Sunday Sept 13th

Sunday Sept 13th

 

Queens Park Pitch 4 and 5

@ 8.10 am

  • U11's Wolfpack v Bondi Bullets
  • U11's X-Men v Mighty Strikers
  • U9's Wolverines v Lions
  • U8's Tiny X-Men v DB Dragons
  • U8's Cubs v the Blues

@ 9.10 am

  • U11's Supersonics v Wolves
  • U11's Megladons v Glenmore Warriors
  • U11's Hotshots v Bondi Bullets
  • U9 Mini X-Men v Panthers
  • U9 Sydney Warriors v Stormers
  • U9 Juve Youngsters v Kings

@10.10 am

  • U11's Glenmore Warriors v Wolfpack
  • U11's Wolves v Hotshots
  • U11's Supersonics v X-Men (make up)
  • U9's Kings v Panthers (make up)
  • U9's Sydney Warriors v Mini X-Men (make up)
  • U8's Dinoroars v Vikings

 

Sunday Sept 6th

Sunday Sept 6th

 

Queens Park Pitch 4 and 5

@ 8.10 am

  • U11's Supersonics v X-Men
  • U11's Hotshots v Mighty Strikers
  • U11's Wolves v Wolfpack
  • U11's Megladons v Bondi Bullets
  • U9's Wolverines v Mini X-Men
  • U9 Kings v Panthers

@ 9.10 am

  • U11's Hotshots v Glenmore Utd
  • U11's Glenmore Warriors v Mighty Strikers
  • U9's Lions v Juve Youngsters
  • U9's Wolverines v Stormers
  • U9's Sydney Warriors v Mini X-Men
  • U8's Vikings v The Blues

@10.10 am

  • U11's Glenmore Warriors v Glenmore Utd
  • U11's Supersonices v Megladons
  • U9's Stormers v Lions
  • U9's Juve Youngsters v Panthers
  • U8's Dinoroars v Tiny X-Men
  • U8's DB Dragons v Cubs

 

Sunday Aug 30th

Sunday Aug 30th

 

Queens Park Pitch 4 and 5

@ 8.10 am

  • U11's X-Men v Hotshots
  • U11's Wolfpack v Megladons
  • U11's Bondi Bullets v Mighty Strikers
  • U11's Glenmore Warriors v Wolves
  • U9's Sydney Warriors v Wolverines
  • U8's Vikings v Cubs

@ 9.10 am

  • U11's Glenmore Utd v Supersonics
  • U11's Hotshots v Glenmore Warriors
  • U11's Mighty Strikers v Wolfpack
  • U9's Juve Youngsters v Sydney Warriors
  • U9's Mini X-Men v Kings
  • U8's The Blues v Tiny X-Men

@10.10 am

  • U11's Bondi Bullets v Supersonics
  • U11's Glenmore Utd v Megladons
  • U11's Wolves v X-Men
  • U9's Panthers v Stormers
  • U9's Lions v Kings
  • U8's Dinoroars v DB Dragons

 

Sunday Aug 23rd

Sunday Aug 23rd

 

U9's and U8's Kick off

Queens Park Pitch 5

@ 9.10 am

  • U9's Kings v Wolverines
  • U9's Panthers v Sydney Warriors
  • U9's Stormers v Juve Youngsters
  • U9's Mini X-Men v Lions

@10.10 am

  • U8's Vikings v DB Dragons
  • U8's Tiny X-Men v Cubs
  • U8's The Blues v Dinoroars