football is our passion!

Sunday Dec 5th

Sunday Dec 5th

 

Lough Playing Fields, Double Bay

@ 9.15am

  • U12's Division 1: upper semi - DVLX Newcastle v Wolves
  • U12's Division 1: friendly - Megladons v Maccabi White
  • U12's Division 2: upper semi - Glenmore Utd v Maccabi Blue

@ 10.15am

  • U12's Division 2: upper semi - Hotshots v QPFC 11
  • U10's upper semi - Mini X-Men v Lions
  • U10's Friendly - Rangers v Blues
  • U10's upper semi - QPFC 10 v Panthers

 

@ 11.15 am

  • U8 Upper Semi - Thunder v DB Dynamo's
  • U8 Upper Semi - DB Dragons v RB Rippers
  • U8 Friendly - Mighty Blues V Kickeroos

 

FORFEIT: 

  • U12's Division 2: friendly Paddo Predators v Supersonics (forfeit win)
  • U12's Division 1: upper semi - QPFC 12 (forfeit win) v DVLX Juventus

Sunday Nov 28th

Sunday Nov 28th

 

Lough Playing Fields, Double Bay

@ 9.15am

  • U12's Division 1: DVLX Juventus v Megladons
  • U12's Division 1: QPFC 12 v Maccabi White
  • U12's Division 1: DVLX Newcastle v Wolves
  • U12's Division 2: Paddo Predators v Hotshots

@ 10.15 am

  • U12's Division 2: QPFC 11 v Supersonics
  • U12's Division 2: Glenmore Utd v Maccabi Blue
  • U10's Mini X-Men v The Blues
  • U8's Thunder v RB Rippers
  • U8's Kickeroos v Mighty Blues

 

@ 11.15 am

  • U10's Lions v Panthers
  • U10's Rangers v QPFC 10
  • U8's DB Dynamo's v DB Dragons
  • * U8's Thunder v Mighty Blues (make up fixture) *

Sunday Nov 21st

Sunday Nov 21st

 

Waverley Synthetic

@ 8.30 am

  • U12's Division 1: Wolves v Megladons
  • U12's Division 1: DVLX Newcastle v QPFC 12
  • U12's Division 2: Glenmore Utd v Hotshots
  • U12's Division 2: QPFC U11 v Paddo Predators

@ 9.15 am

  • U12's Division 1: Maccabi White v DVLX Juventus
  • U10's Panthers v Rangers
  • U10's QPFC 10 v Mini X-Men
  • U10's The Lions v The Blues

@ 10 am

  • U10's Rangers v Lions (make up fixture) 
  • U8's RB Rippers v DB Dragons
  • U8's DB Dynamo's v Kickeroos

Sunday Nov 14th

Sunday Nov 14th

 

Waverley Synthetic

@ 8.30 am

  • U12's Division 1: DVLX Juventus v DVLX Newcastle
  • U12's Division 1: QPFC U12 v Wolves
  • U12's Division 2: Paddo Predators v Glenmore Utd
  • U12's Division 2: Maccabi Blue v QPFC U11

@ 9.15 am

  • U12's Division 1: Maccabi White v Megladons
  • U12's Division 2: Supersonics v Hotshots
  • U10's Mini X-Men v Panthers
  • TBC ** U8's Mighty Blues v XXXX ** (make up)

@ 10 am

  • U10's The Blues v QPFC U10
  • U8's Mighty Blues v DB Dragons
  • U8's RB Rippers v DB Dynamo's
  • U8's Kickeroos v Thunder

Sunday Nov 7th

Sunday Nov 7th

 

Waverley Synthetic

@ 8.30 am

  • U12's Division 1: Wolves v DVLX Juventus
  • U12's Division 1: Megladons v QPFC U12
  • U12's Division 1: DVXL Newcastle v Maccabi White
  • U12's Division 2: Supersonics v Glenmore Utd

@ 9.15 am

  • U12's Division 2: Hotshots v QPFC U11
  • U12's Division 2: Maccabi Blue v Paddo Predators
  • U10's Panthers v QPFC 10
  • U10's The Lions v Mini X-Men

@ 10 am

  • U10's The Blues v Rangers
  • U8's Mighty Blues v DB Dynamo's
  • U8's DB Dragos v Thunder
  • U8's Kickeroos v RB Rippers

Sunday Oct 31st

Sunday Oct 31st

 

Waverley Synthetic

@ 8.30 am

  • U12's Division 1: Wolves v Maccabi White
  • U12's Division 1: QPFC U12 v DVLX a
  • U12's Division 1: Megladons v DVLX b
  • U12's Division 2: QPFC U11 v Glenmore Utd

@ 9.15 am

  • U12's Division 2: Hotshots v Maccabi Blue
  • U12's Division 2: Supersonics v Paddo Predators
  • U10's Mini X-Men v Rangers
  • U10's QPFC U10 v The Lions

@ 10 am

  • U10's Panthers v Blues
  • U8's Mighty Blues v RB Rippers
  • U8's Thunder v DB Dynamo's
  • U8's DB Dragons v Kickeroos